Medical Science and Ski Congress 2020
Medical Science and Ski Congress 2020

Program

Wednesday, 18th march 2020

 

Medical training in sports medicin:

chairman Dr. Uli Schreiber

12:00 to 01:00  pm: indication for cervical and lumbar extension training in sports medicin (Med Move Munich), by Annalena Ecke

01:00 to 02:00 pm: first outcome for cervical extension training in sportsmedicin (Med Move Munich) by Nadine Nurasyd

02:00 to 02:30 pm: coffee break

02:30 to 03:30 pm: first outcome for lumbar extension training in sportsmedicin (Med Move Munich) by Mischa Blume

03:30 to 04:30 pm: Measurment of cervical an lumbar extension strengh in sportsmedicin (Med Move Munich) by Hannah Bauernfeind

04:30 to 05:00 pm: coffee break

05:00 to 07:00 pm: hands-on workshop for cervical an lumbar extension therapy by Dr. Styra; Dr. Haury

 

 

 

Thursday, 19th March 2020


Additional options in sports medicine I

Chairman Dr. Jörg Haury

12:00 to 01:00 pm: indication for radial and focused extracorporal shockwave therapy by Dr. Schreiber

1:00 to 02:00 pm.: indication and techniques for magnetic wave therapy in sports medicine (painkiller)

                                     by Karin Märkl

03:30 to 04:00 pm: coffee break

04:00 to 05:00 pm: trigger point shock-wave therapy in sports medicin by Dr. Styra

05:00 to 06:00 pm: "Abrechnungs-Empfehlungen" for "Multimodale Schmerztherapie by Lipke & Lipke

06:00 to 07:00 pm: modern solutions for telecommunication in a medical office by PMG

 

 

 

Friday, 20th march 2020

 

Additional options in sports medicine II

Chairman Dr. Frank Styra

12:00 to 01:00 pm: indication for cryofos therapy by Chryo light

01:00 to 02:00 pm: combination of Cryofos therapy, platelet rich plasma and hyaluron acid in acute arthritic

                                     joints by Dr. Schneppenheim 

02:00 to 02:30 pm: Coffee break

02:20 to 03:30 pm: intraoperative and post operative management with platelet rich plasma and hyaluron

                                     acid after rotator cuff reconstrucion by Dr. Wörenkämper

03:30 to 04:30 pm: options of orthopedic braces after sports injuries by MEDI

04:30 to 05:00 pm: coffee break

05:00 to 06:00 pm: mito-care, mitochondrion suplly in sports medicine by Dr. Burghard

 

 

 

Saturday, 21rd march 2020

 

Additional options in sports medicine III

Chairman Dr. Jörg Haury

09:00 to 10:00 pm: management of rehabilitation after sports injuries by Prof. Schmitt-Sody

10:00 to 11:00  pm: SCS, Sophisticated Computertomographie Solutions in sports medicin by SCS

11:00 to  11:30  pm: Coffee break

11:30 to  12:30 pm: OPEN MRI in diagnosis of sports injuries by Dr. Haury